Privacy policy

This policy has been updated for the last time on 01/05/2021.

1. Introduction

This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our site www.ensaprocsimulation.com

Ensaproc S.L.L. (CIF B14976674) is the data controller and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to as \"we\", \"us\" or \"our\" in this privacy notice).

If you need to email us about anything related to this privacy notice, you can email us at info@ensaprocsimulation.com or you can write to us at Polígono Industrial las Quemadas, Calle Juan Bautista Escudero 261, Nave 3 14014 Córdoba (Spain).

If you are under 14, you should not leave your data on this website unless authorized by your parents.

2. Legal regulation

We are in compliance with:

  • - Ley Orgánica 3/2018, Dec 5th, Protección de Datos Personales y garantía de los derechos digitales
  • - Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR)
  • - Ley 34/2002, July 11th, Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico (LSSICE or LSSI)

3. Sending and recording data

Sending personal data is required in some cases for the normal use of this website.

This website uses different data collection systems (see section 4) and always requires prior consent of the users to process their personal data for the indicated purposes.

As user, you can always revoke that consent at any time.

4. Data collection systems

  • - Virtual lab demo license request form: name, email, comment and organization. This information will be used to provide temporary licenses, technical support and to send marketing communications related to virtual labs.
  • - Cookies. When users use this website, cookies are stored. You can find here more infomation about cookies and our cookie policy.
  • - Virtual lab user experience. We collect technical data about how users use our website and virtual labs in order to improve them. This information is associated to software licenses.

5. What personal data we collect about you

We may collect the following data about you:

  • - Identification and contact data (see section 4)
  • - Data about how users use our website (see section 4)
  • - Billing data
  • - Your marketing, privacy and communication preferences
  • - Any other information that you directly provide to us whether over the phone, by email or otherwise, such as when completing a survey

6. Data retention

The processed data will be kept as long as the legal terms established for data conservation do not expire, if there is a legal obligation to maintain it, or if there is no legal term, until the interested party requests its deletion or revokes the consent granted.

Therefore, personal data will be stored:

  • - As long as the commercial relationship is maintained.
  • - Until its deletion is requested by the interested party.
  • - For a period of 2 years, starting from your last confirmation of interest.

7. Services offered by third parties on this website

Your personal data is not communicated to third parties.

This website is hosted by Webempresa Europa S.L. in European servers.

8. Data protection policy

We undertake to use the data collected in the contact forms on this website, to respect its confidentiality and to use it in accordance with its purpose, as well as to comply with its obligation to save and adapt all the measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos Personales y Garantía de los Derechos Digitales(LOPDGDD) 3/2018 adapts Spanish law to the model established by the GDPR.

The user guarantees that the personal data provided through the different contact and subscription forms are true, being obliged to communicate any changes to them. Likewise, the user guarantees that all the information provided corresponds to their real situation, that it is up-to-date and accurate.

When using the contact forms, you will notice that some fields, such as name or email, are marked with an asterisk (*); this means that these fields are mandatory, and the form will not be able to be submitted if you leave those fields blank.

9. Rights over your own information

These rights are essential in data protection because they allow you to decide on your own information. As a user, you will be able to communicate and exercise your rights by following the formalities imposed by the LOPDGDD and the GPDR.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not personal data that concerns you is processed by us.

Interested persons have the right to:

  • - Know if we are treating your data or not
  • - Access your personal data
  • - Request the rectification of your data if they are inaccurate
  • - Request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw the consent granted.
  • - Request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with current regulations.
  • - Carry your data, which will be provided to you in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. It is only valid in certain cases.
  • - File a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority, if you think we have not treated you correctly.
  • - Revoke consent for any treatment for which you have consented, at any time. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting: info@ensaprocsimulation.com; attaching a valid proof in law, as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent, indicating in the subject \"DATA PROTECTION\".

You can also use the forms provided by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.

10. Changes in the current privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, the provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

11. Commercial mail

In accordance with the LSSICE, we do not carry out SPAM practices, so we do not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user.